Blackburn business phone numbers (01254)

Blackburn is a town in Lancashire, England (local authority: Blackburn with Darwen), population 117,963 (2011). Its landline dialling code is 01254, which Blackburn shares with 6 other towns such as Rishton and Darwen. No 01254 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Blackburn at a glance

Dialling code
01254
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
Local authority
Blackburn with Darwen
County
Lancashire
Nation / region
North West England, England
Status
Town
Population
117,963 (2011)
Coordinates
53.745, -2.477

Place data: Wikidata Q188313 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 01254

Towns near Blackburn

TownDistanceCodeArea
Rishton4.7 km01254Lancashire
Darwen5.3 km01254Lancashire
Oswaldtwistle5.5 km01254Lancashire
Great Harwood6.6 km01254Lancashire
Clayton-le-Moors7 km01254Lancashire
Accrington7.5 km01254Lancashire

Blackburn: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Blackburn?

Blackburn uses 01254. From outside the UK dial +44 1254 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01254 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 01254?

Nearest first: Rishton (4.7 km), Darwen (5.3 km), Oswaldtwistle (5.5 km), Great Harwood (6.6 km), Clayton-le-Moors (7 km), Accrington (7.5 km).

Which towns are near Blackburn?

Rishton (4.7 km, 01254), Darwen (5.3 km, 01254), Oswaldtwistle (5.5 km, 01254), Great Harwood (6.6 km, 01254), Clayton-le-Moors (7 km, 01254).

Can I move my existing Blackburn number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns