Blackpool business phone numbers (01253)

Blackpool is a town in Lancashire, England, population 139,305 (2018). Its landline dialling code is 01253, which Blackpool shares with 6 other towns such as Poulton-le-Fylde and Thornton. No 01253 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Blackpool at a glance

Dialling code
01253
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
County
Lancashire
Nation / region
North West England, England
Status
Town
Population
139,305 (2018)
Coordinates
53.817, -3.050

Place data: Wikidata Q170377 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 01253

Towns near Blackpool

TownDistanceCodeArea
Poulton-le-Fylde4.9 km01253Lancashire
Thornton6.8 km01253Lancashire
Cleveleys7.2 km01253Lancashire
St Annes7.4 km—Lancashire
Lytham St Annes8.9 km01253Lancashire
Lytham10.6 km—Lancashire

Blackpool: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Blackpool?

Blackpool uses 01253. From outside the UK dial +44 1253 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01253 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 01253?

Nearest first: Poulton-le-Fylde (4.9 km), Thornton (6.8 km), Cleveleys (7.2 km), Lytham St Annes (8.9 km), Fleetwood (12.3 km), Preesall (12.4 km).

Which towns are near Blackpool?

Poulton-le-Fylde (4.9 km, 01253), Thornton (6.8 km, 01253), Cleveleys (7.2 km, 01253), St Annes (7.4 km), Lytham St Annes (8.9 km, 01253).

Can I move my existing Blackpool number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns