Dyce business phone numbers

Dyce is a town in Aberdeen City, Scotland, population 6,190 (2016). We hold no sourced dialling code for Dyce, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Aberdeen City: 01224.

Dyce at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Aberdeen City
Council area
Aberdeen City
Nation / region
Scotland
Status
Town
Population
6,190 (2016)
Coordinates
57.203, -2.192

Place data: Wikidata Q2374318 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Aberdeen City

These codes are named after exchange towns in Aberdeen City. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Dyce.

Towns near Dyce

TownDistanceCodeArea
Aberdeen8.1 km01224Aberdeen City
Blackburn5.8 km—Aberdeenshire
Westhill7.8 km—Aberdeenshire
Kintore10 km—Aberdeenshire

Dyce: questions answered

What dialling code does Dyce use?

We have no sourced code for Dyce and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Aberdeen City are 01224; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Dyce?

Aberdeen (8.1 km, 01224), Blackburn (5.8 km), Westhill (7.8 km), Kintore (10 km).

Can I move my existing Dyce number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns