King's Lynn business phone numbers (01553)

King's Lynn is a town in Norfolk, England (local authority: King's Lynn and West Norfolk), population 42,800 (2007). Its landline dialling code is 01553. No 01553 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

King's Lynn at a glance

Dialling code
01553
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
Local authority
King's Lynn and West Norfolk
County
Norfolk
Nation / region
East of England, England
Status
Town
Population
42,800 (2007)
Coordinates
52.754, 0.398

Place data: Wikidata Q157341 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Towns near King's Lynn

TownDistanceCodeArea
Downham Market17.2 km01366Norfolk
Hunstanton20.3 km01485Norfolk
Swaffham22.4 km01760Norfolk
Fakenham31.8 km01328Norfolk
Watton35.3 km01953Norfolk
Wells-next-the-Sea37.4 km01328Norfolk

King's Lynn: questions answered

What is the dialling code for King's Lynn?

King's Lynn uses 01553. From outside the UK dial +44 1553 then the local number.

How many numbers on 01553 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. The nearest Norfolk town with a different code is Downham Market (01366).

Which towns are near King's Lynn?

Downham Market (17.2 km, 01366), Hunstanton (20.3 km, 01485), Swaffham (22.4 km, 01760), Fakenham (31.8 km, 01328), Watton (35.3 km, 01953).

Can I move my existing King's Lynn number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns