Lisburn business phone numbers (028)

Lisburn is a city in County Antrim, Northern Ireland (local authority: Lisburn and Castlereagh), population 71,465 (2010). Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Lisburn shares with 54 other towns such as Royal Hillsborough and Carryduff. No 028 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Lisburn at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
Local authority
Lisburn and Castlereagh
County
County Antrim
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
City
Population
71,465 (2010)
Coordinates
54.517, -6.033

Place data: Wikidata Q1828035 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Lisburn

TownDistanceCodeArea
Maghaberry10.2 km—County Antrim
Belfast11.1 km028County Antrim
Belfast metropolitan area11.1 km—County Antrim
Crumlin17.1 km028County Antrim
Greenisland22.9 km028County Antrim
Antrim24.9 km028County Antrim

Lisburn: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Lisburn?

Lisburn uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Royal Hillsborough (6.9 km), Carryduff (10.4 km), Belfast (11.1 km), Moira (13.5 km), Dromore (13.6 km), Saintfield (14.6 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Lisburn?

Maghaberry (10.2 km), Belfast (11.1 km, 028), Belfast metropolitan area (11.1 km), Crumlin (17.1 km, 028), Greenisland (22.9 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Lisburn number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns