Pontarddulais business phone numbers

Pontarddulais is a town in Swansea, Wales, population 9,073. We hold no sourced dialling code for Pontarddulais, so this page does not state one. Codes whose telephone exchange town is in Swansea: 01792.

Pontarddulais at a glance

Dialling code
Not stated (no sourced code)
Local authority
Swansea
Principal area
Swansea
Nation / region
Wales
Status
Town
Population
9,073
Coordinates
51.710, -4.040

Place data: Wikidata Q3397684 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Codes with an exchange town in Swansea

These codes are named after exchange towns in Swansea. They are listed for reference; we do not know which one serves Pontarddulais.

Towns near Pontarddulais

TownDistanceCodeArea
Loughor5.5 km—Swansea
Gorseinon5.6 km—Swansea
Morriston8.8 km—Swansea
Swansea12.1 km01792Swansea

Pontarddulais: questions answered

What dialling code does Pontarddulais use?

We have no sourced code for Pontarddulais and do not guess one. Codes whose exchange town is in Swansea are 01792; check with your current provider which one your line uses.

Which towns are near Pontarddulais?

Loughor (5.5 km), Gorseinon (5.6 km), Morriston (8.8 km), Swansea (12.1 km, 01792).

Can I move my existing Pontarddulais number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns