Armagh business phone numbers (028)

Armagh is a city in County Armagh, Northern Ireland (local authority: Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon), population 16,310 (2021). Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Armagh shares with 54 other towns such as Dungannon and Craigavon. No 028 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Armagh at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
Local authority
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon
County
County Armagh
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
City
Population
16,310 (2021)
Coordinates
54.349, -6.654

Place data: Wikidata Q193452 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Armagh

TownDistanceCodeArea
Richhill7.2 km—County Armagh
Keady11.7 km—County Armagh
Tandragee15.5 km—County Armagh
Bessbrook24 km—County Armagh
Lurgan24.5 km028County Armagh
Newry27.7 km028County Armagh

Armagh: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Armagh?

Armagh uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Dungannon (18.3 km), Craigavon (20.4 km), Coalisland (21.6 km), Lurgan (24.5 km), Banbridge (25.6 km), Newry (27.7 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Armagh?

Richhill (7.2 km), Keady (11.7 km), Tandragee (15.5 km), Bessbrook (24 km), Lurgan (24.5 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Armagh number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns