Craigavon business phone numbers (028)

Craigavon is a town in Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon, Northern Ireland, population 57,685 (2001). Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Craigavon shares with 54 other towns such as Lurgan and Moira. No 028 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Craigavon at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
Local authority
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon
County
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
57,685 (2001)
Coordinates
54.447, -6.388

Place data: Wikidata Q1004085 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Craigavon

TownDistanceCodeArea
Lurgan4.1 km028County Armagh
Waringstown6 km—County Down
Tandragee10.5 km—County Armagh
Moira10.7 km028County Down

Craigavon: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Craigavon?

Craigavon uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Lurgan (4.1 km), Moira (10.7 km), Banbridge (14.3 km), Dromore (15.9 km), Royal Hillsborough (19.8 km), Armagh (20.4 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Craigavon?

Lurgan (4.1 km, 028), Waringstown (6 km), Tandragee (10.5 km), Moira (10.7 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Craigavon number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns