Eastleigh business phone numbers (023)

Eastleigh is a town in Hampshire, England, population 78,716 (2011). Its landline dialling code is 023, the Southampton exchange area, which Eastleigh shares with 9 other towns such as Southampton and Totton and Eling. No 023 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Eastleigh at a glance

Dialling code
023
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
County
Hampshire
Nation / region
South East England, England
Status
Town
Population
78,716 (2011)
Coordinates
50.967, -1.350

Place data: Wikidata Q731069 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 023

Towns near Eastleigh

TownDistanceCodeArea
Hedge End6.7 km—Hampshire
Southampton7.7 km023Hampshire
Bishop's Waltham9.8 km01489Hampshire
Romsey10.6 km01794Hampshire
Totton and Eling11.1 km023Hampshire
Winchester11.1 km01962Hampshire

Eastleigh: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Eastleigh?

Eastleigh uses 023 (Southampton). From outside the UK dial +44 23 then the local number.

How many numbers on 023 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 023?

Nearest first: Southampton (7.7 km), Totton and Eling (11.1 km), Southwick (19.6 km), Lee-on-the-Solent (21 km), Waterlooville (24.4 km), Gosport (24.8 km), and 3 more.

Which towns are near Eastleigh?

Hedge End (6.7 km), Southampton (7.7 km, 023), Bishop's Waltham (9.8 km, 01489), Romsey (10.6 km, 01794), Totton and Eling (11.1 km, 023).

Can I move my existing Eastleigh number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns