Enniskillen business phone numbers (028)

Enniskillen is a town in County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland (local authority: Fermanagh and Omagh), population 13,823 (2011). Its landline dialling code is 028, the Northern Ireland exchange area, which Enniskillen shares with 54 other towns such as Lisnaskea and Omagh. No 028 numbers were in stock on 20 October 2026; the catalogue refreshes daily.

Enniskillen at a glance

Dialling code
028
Numbers in stock
0 (live, 20 October 2026)
Local authority
Fermanagh and Omagh
County
County Fermanagh
Nation / region
Northern Ireland
Status
Town
Population
13,823 (2011)
Coordinates
54.345, -7.639

Place data: Wikidata Q990109 (retrieved 26 September 2026). Codes: Ofcom geographic area codes. Stock: Silux Call number catalogue.

Other towns on 028

Towns near Enniskillen

TownDistanceCodeArea
Lisnaskea16.6 km028County Fermanagh
Omagh35.8 km028County Tyrone
Castlederg40.5 km—County Tyrone
Strabane55 km028County Tyrone

Enniskillen: questions answered

What is the dialling code for Enniskillen?

Enniskillen uses 028 (Northern Ireland). From outside the UK dial +44 28 then the local number.

How many numbers on 028 can I get from Silux Call?

None were in stock on 20 October 2026. Check the numbers page for the latest stock.

Which other towns use 028?

Nearest first: Lisnaskea (16.6 km), Omagh (35.8 km), Strabane (55 km), Dungannon (58.8 km), Armagh (63.8 km), Coalisland (64.9 km), and 48 more.

Which towns are near Enniskillen?

Lisnaskea (16.6 km, 028), Omagh (35.8 km, 028), Castlederg (40.5 km), Strabane (55 km, 028).

Can I move my existing Enniskillen number to Silux Call?

Yes, if it is a UK geographic number. Porting is free on every paid plan, is handled by our team, and typically takes approximately 14 working days from submission.

Plans

Per user a month, ex VAT: Entry £4.75, Plus £8.95 (99p for 2 months), Growth £9.95, Pro £14.95. 14-day Free Trial, no card.

Compare plansSearch all UK numbersAll UK towns